The Beat with Ari Melber Ratings (2024)

The Beat with Ari Melber is a U.S. television program broadcast on MSNBC since Monday, July 24, 2017. Beat with Ari Melber is currently the third most popular show on MSNBC and 72nd overall on TV, watched by a total number of 1,481,000 people (0.47% rating, down -5% from December 2023) per episode, as of the average quarterly audience measurement for the period ending . The Beat is hosted by Ari Naftali Melber (44).

Beat with Ari Melber daily P2+ ratings chart

Beat with Ari Melber Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of The Beat with Ari Melber on MSNBC as of Sunday, June 30, 2024.

The Beat Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Jun-28P2+1,113,0000.35
P25-54104,0000.09
2024-Jun-27P2+1,138,0000.36
P25-54118,0000.10
2024-Jun-26P2+1,160,0000.37
P25-54101,0000.08
2024-Jun-25P2+1,279,0000.41
P25-54122,0000.10
2024-Jun-24P2+1,140,0000.36
P25-5499,0000.08
2024-Jun-18P2+1,244,0000.39
P25-54124,0000.10
2024-Jun-17P2+1,272,0000.40
P25-54102,0000.08
2024-Jun-14P2+1,206,0000.38
P25-54104,0000.09
2024-Jun-13P2+1,188,0000.38
P18-4952,8000.04
P25-5496,0000.08
2024-Jun-12P2+1,239,0000.39
P18-4965,9000.05
P25-54103,0000.09
2024-Jun-11P2+1,254,0000.40
P18-4992,3000.07
P25-54115,0000.10
2024-Jun-10P2+1,478,0000.47
P18-4965,9000.05
P25-54127,0000.10
2024-Jun-07P2+1,258,0000.40
P18-4952,8000.04
P25-5493,0000.08
2024-Jun-06P2+1,360,0000.43
P18-4979,1000.06
P25-54136,0000.11
2024-Jun-05P2+1,379,0000.44
P18-4992,3000.07
P25-54145,0000.12
The Beat Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-JunHH1,120,0000.90
P2+1,400,0000.44
P25-54132,0000.11
2024-AprHH1,299,0001.04
P2+1,585,0000.50
P25-54157,0000.13
2024-FebHH1,293,0001.03
P2+1,574,0000.50
P25-54146,0000.12
2024-JanHH1,244,0001.00
P2+1,513,0000.48
P25-54153,0000.13
2023-NovHH1,348,0001.08
P2+1,656,0000.53
The Beat Quarterly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Q2HH1,200,0000.96
P2+1,481,0000.47
P25-54141,0000.12
2023-Q4P2+1,565,0000.50
P25-54156,0000.13
2023-Q3P2+1,548,0000.49
P25-54160,0000.13
2023-Q2HH1,239,0001.00
P2+1,516,0000.49
P25-54164,0000.13
The Beat Yearly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023P2+1,500,0000.48
P25-54155,0000.13

Top MSNBC Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Rachel Maddow Show1,929,000-18%
2Deadline: White House1,621,000+3%
3Beat with Ari Melber1,481,000-5%
4Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell1,256,000-32%
5ReidOut1,249,000-5%
6Morning Joe1,040,000-2%
7All In with Chris Hayes991,000-14%
8Katy Tur Reports984,000+3%
9Alex Wagner Tonight909,000+13%
10Ana Cabrera Reports904,000+1%
1111th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle892,000-9%
12Chris Jansing Reports884,000+3%
13Andrea Mitchell Reports838,000+4%
14José Díaz-Balart Reports830,000+7%
15Inside with Jen Psaki769,000-29%

Comments

Sort by:

elsa

Apr 10, 2024 12:10 EST

Ari, if you even read this: PLEASE stop with the Stan Laurel mug face every time you end a question or answer? Really really annoying. Am waiting for you to do the Laurel spiel of scratching the top of your head while mugging at the same time...even when you do interviews off the show you do it. Like this morning about the Andriotti jail interview. Been able to deal with your trying to break into the Gen Zs with the hip hop, but that mug thing needs to go.

Richard

Oct 14, 2023 09:52 EST

Sorry, but I think Melber is boring and annoying to watch. I don't like the way he raises his eyebrows when speaking into the camera, and he seems to have a hard time explaining things clearly, succinctly and coherently.

elsa

Nov 15, 2023 13:31 EST

I cannot stand the Rap inferences, which at 74 I know what he is alluding to, but it is old and stale. Plus the mouth thing? Scrunched up chin when he ends a segment? Don't know how to describe it, but really annoying.

Harry Winn

Sep 19, 2023 11:06 EST

Ari: Last night you discussed Biden vs. Trump. In discussing Biden you commented on how age is a critical matter.

I believe that you have missed reviewing a key aspect. If a voter is worried about age, one aspect of that may be succession. Kamala Harris's image may be an issue. The logic from age concerned Biden supporters is that Harris isn't strong enuf. Either her limited experience on the national scene or her race may be reason for this attitude.

Do you have access to poling data on the "Harris" impact on Biden's candidacy?

If Harris isn't the ideal VP candidate, given Biden's age, which Democrat is?

In using the term "age", I consider health, energy and willingness to step down, when unable to do the most demaanding job in the universe.

I watch your show every nite. Harry

Boogers

Apr 15, 2023 07:37 EST

Ari has a lot of me (tell by the nasally voice). He needs to blow his nose.

Robert n

Mar 29, 2023 21:09 EST

Really enjoy Ari on the beat. Gives the facts, not alternative facts.

Theresa

Mar 16, 2023 18:42 EST

I love the Rachel Maddow Show, The Beat with Ari Melber, Deadline: White House, and All in with Chris Hayes. I also like the Lawrence O’Donnel Show but it’s on too late. I always feel like I’m ahead of the news because of the thorough job the hosts obviously do to present the news in context. Thank you!

ROFL

Apr 15, 2023 07:39 EST

Are you an MSNBC intern trying to get a full time job or something? The @ss-kissery is real.

Stk

Aug 9, 2022 21:44 EST

Ari you are the worst... what about Hillary not only taking federal docs but having them on her phone... hunter biden personally financially gaining by his dad's political views. Ari your a joke... lock up Trump ha ha ha but allow your people to run free. Fake news

Karina

Apr 19, 2023 04:06 EST

Oh my, regurgitating FOX deflecting talking points. My fellow American, we need knowledgeable citizens for Democracy to work. So, have a seat with The Beat audiences and learn from one of the best and most objective political shows. And remember, whatever Trump calls “fake news” is ALWAYS actual true news.

Please break free from the cult and think for yourself. The sociopath Trump has never “cleaned up the swamp”, he IS the swamp, and a pathological liar who projects his sordid behavior onto everyone else. A whiny “snowflake” with a knack for easily getting other people to do crimes on his behalf.

Fuffin Birch

Jul 11, 2022 17:23 EST

Really glad to see Ari's show catapulting up the ratings chart.

sam

Sep 18, 2021 10:37 EST

Hey MSNBC, how's that Russian collusion thing against President Trump working out? Didn't go too well for you. Nothing but a lying bunch of left wingnuts.

Robert

Feb 8, 2022 13:39 EST

Ari Melber - "Never Trust A Jew".

Roberts a Piece if $hit

Jun 10, 2022 21:04 EST

Robert thank you for sharing your small mind to show what a waste of a person you are

K Van Sickle

Aug 24, 2021 21:03 EST

I love MSNBC for an endless number of obvious reasons. To me, the vast majority of everything I view from all of the hosts is an honest and insightful alternative to other news and commentary broadcasting. Thank you.

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10+
  • Next
The Beat with Ari Melber Ratings (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Mr. See Jast

Last Updated:

Views: 6275

Rating: 4.4 / 5 (75 voted)

Reviews: 90% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Mr. See Jast

Birthday: 1999-07-30

Address: 8409 Megan Mountain, New Mathew, MT 44997-8193

Phone: +5023589614038

Job: Chief Executive

Hobby: Leather crafting, Flag Football, Candle making, Flying, Poi, Gunsmithing, Swimming

Introduction: My name is Mr. See Jast, I am a open, jolly, gorgeous, courageous, inexpensive, friendly, homely person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.